Programming, Music, Games. Creation.

Archive for May, 2012

Muse – Plug In Baby


리쌍 (LEESSANG) – 광대 (Clown) feat. BMK

(more…)


[Composition] Mr. Hyde killed Dr. Jekyll

Mr. Hyde killed Dr. Jekyll
a instrumental song I composed a year ago..
**Inspired by SeoTaiJi – Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde(YouTube)

Not a descent song, but a good practice for guitar ;)

Download (Skydrive):
https://skydrive.live.com/embed?cid=74DD705E38A881A5&resid=74DD705E38A881A5%21125&authkey=AH_bGScp4ftYbfY

This is .gp5 file, you need Guitar Pro 5 to open this file!
(I think I posted download for guitar pro5 with user id and key.. but its in korean :P)


[Chemistry] Mole Calculator MINI v1

Mole Calculator MINI! xD It has finally arrived! xP

Download (version 1)
**WARNING : by downloading, you agree that the program will automatically connect to Bermuda’s Unescapable Triangle every time you execute the program

How to use :

CHANGE THE NUMBERS IN THE BOX. DONE. YAY.
What is invariant?
Its quite simple. It just selects the value which will remain constant when the value of the mol is changed!
Check it out for yourself ;)

Trouble shooting :

1. I can’t run the file!
>> you need Microsoft .NET Frame Work (at least version 3.5 I think :P)

2. I changed the volume to decimal, not working. WTF?
>> when you input dec, you type 0. first, then add the number behind.
>> therefore 0., which is 0 is input and it is calculated, giving invalid value ( and not working)
>> simply re-input the other value, like mol to see others.
** Same solution for the NaN value occuring. simply re input (or copy paste the value in to the box)

3. I typed 1, 0.99999999999999999999… is visible (2 and 1.999999999.. etc)
>> There is no error in the value therefore IGNORE it :) Treat it as the value you typed.
>> To know why this happens, see the source. (ITS NOT THAT I WAS LAZY TO FIX. SERIOUS. *COUGH*)

4. This is g@y. Hard to read. I want descent design!!
>> I LIKE BLACK. I DUN CARE. I MADE IT FOR MYSELF LOL

Soure Code :

Public Class Form1

Private Sub MOLbox1_TextChanged(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles MOLbox1.TextChanged
If RadioButton2.Checked Then
CONCbox1.Text = Val(MOLbox1.Text) / Val(VOLbox1.Text)
End If
If RadioButton1.Checked Then
VOLbox1.Text = Val(MOLbox1.Text) / Val(CONCbox1.Text)
End If

TextBox4.Text = Val(MOLbox1.Text) * 24
TextBox3.Text = 6.02 * Val(MOLbox1.Text)
End Sub
Private Sub CONCbox1_TextChanged_1(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles CONCbox1.TextChanged, TextBox3.TextChanged
MOLbox1.Text = Val(CONCbox1.Text) * Val(VOLbox1.Text)
End Sub

Private Sub VOLbox1_TextChanged(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles VOLbox1.TextChanged, TextBox4.TextChanged
MOLbox1.Text = Val(CONCbox1.Text) * Val(VOLbox1.Text)
End Sub

Private Sub LinkLabel1_LinkClicked(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.Windows.Forms.LinkLabelLinkClickedEventArgs) Handles LinkLabel1.LinkClicked
Shell(“explorer.exe https://imnotbermuda.wordpress.com”)
End Sub

Private Sub TextBox1_TextChanged(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles TextBox1.TextChanged
TextBox2.Text = Val(TextBox1.Text) * 1000
End Sub

Private Sub TextBox2_TextChanged(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles TextBox2.TextChanged
TextBox1.Text = Val(TextBox2.Text) / 1000
End Sub

Private Sub Textbox4_TextChanged(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles VOLbox1.TextChanged, TextBox4.TextChanged
MOLbox1.Text = Val(TextBox4.Text) / 24
End Sub

End Class


Just downloaded CryENGINE 3 Free Non-Commercial ver ;)

Cnt wait to get used to it!!

IT LOOKS GREAT!

Personally, I feel more comfortagle with it compared to UDK as its interface is like 3ds Max :P

I played with its terrrain.. its awesome :)

 

but..

Kinda laggy :( my comp sux..